Michael von Munkacsy
(Munkacs 1844–1900 Enderich/ Bonn) Eight study sheets with prophets for „Ecce Homo“ (1895–96) and „Christ before Pilate“ (1881), each signed Munkácsy at lower right margin, pencil on paper, 16,8–17 x 20–24.2 cm, each fixed to support, partly mounted, browned, slightly stained, unframed, (8), (Sch)
Provenance: Collector’s stamp Sandor Torday.on the reverse of each study
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
02.06.2010 - 18:00
EUR 1.800,- do EUR 2.400,-
Michael von Munkacsy
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen |
Datum: | 02.06.2010 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 27.05. - 02.06.2010 |